logo
Home Page
Event Details
Dog of the Year
Pup of the Year
Boscars
Snapped



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hall of Fame - British Boxer Club Boscars

Automatic Awards

Year
Champion of Champions
Sire of Merit
Dam of Merit
Top Boxer
Top Opposite Sex
Top Breeder
Top Kennel

2002

Ch Roamaro Fun in the Sun With Walkon

Ch Blueprint Beern Skittles at Walkon

Ch Winuwuk Hazy Daze at Roamaro

Ch Roamaro Fun in the Sun With Walkon

Ch Merribox Endless Gossip

Mandy Laidlaw

Walkon

2003
Ch Roamaro Fun in the Sun With Walkon
Ch Blueprint Beern Skittles at Walkon
Ch Winuwuk Hazy Daze at Roamaro
Ch Merribox Endless Gossip
Ch Roamaro Fun in the Sun With Walkon
Mandy Laidlaw
Walkon
2004
Ch Roamaro Fun in the Sun With Walkon
Ch Blueprint Beern Skittles at Walkon
Ch Winuwuk Hazy Daze at Roamaro
Ch Sulez Black Magic
Ch Tartarian Gold Dust
Mandy Laidlaw
Winuwuk
2005
Ch Roamaro Fun in the Sun With Walkon Ch Blueprint Beern Skittles at Walkon Ch Winuwuk Hazy Daze at Roamaro Ch Sulez Black Magic Ch Tartarian Gold Dust

M. Ward-Davies
T. Hutchings
J. Brown

Winuwuk
             
2006
Ch Roamaro Fun in the Sun With Walkon Ch Winuwuk Lust in the Dust Ch Roamaro
Diamond Lil
Ch Sulez Black Magic Ch Tartarian Gold Dust Mandy Laidlaw
Glenauld
               
2007
Ch Sulez Black Magic Ch Winuwuk Lust in the Dust Seacrest Kayf Tara at Sleipnir Ch Sulez Black Magic Ch Belvern Premenition Sue Drinkwater
Sulez
               
2008 Ch Sulez Black Magic Ch Winuwuk Lust in the Dust Ch Winuwuk Storybook Ch Walkon Made'n Issue Ch Bellchime Special Edition Yvonne Miller Glenauld
               
2009 Ch Bellchime Special Edition Ch Winuwuk Lust in the Dust Louie Lila at Newlaithe and Susancar Dyna Moe (jointly) Ch Bellchime Special Edition Ch Walkon Made'N Issue Yvonne Miller Susancar and Winuwuk (jointly)
2010 Ch Winuwuk Lust at First Sight Ch Winuwuk Lust in the Dust Ch Roamaro Maiden the Shade with Walkon Ch Winuwuk Lust at First Sight Ch Shiloh Danish Pastry Fearn Pynegar Berwynfa
2011 Ch Winuwuk Lust at First Sight Ch Walkon Made'N Issue Ch Winuwuk Storybook Ch Roamaro First Issue by Walkon Ch Winuwuk Lust at First Sight Fearn Pynegar Berwynfa
2012     Sunvalley Sonnet   Ch Sunvalley Playing with Fire at Koppernox Val Jordan Koppernox
2013 Ch Winuwuk Lust at First Sight Ch Lanfrese Surething Ch Winuwuk Storybook Ch Roamaro First Issue by Walkon Ch Winuwuk Lust at First Sight Fearn Pynegar Winuwuk
2014 Ch Winuwuk Lust at First Sight Ch Winuwuk Lust at First Sight Winuwuk Scandalous Ch Norwatch Sunhawk Play Mate Ch Manic Show Off Mrs Y C Miller Winuwuk
2015 Ch Roamaro First Issue by Walkon Ch Winuwuk Lust at First Sight Ch Roamaro First Issue by Walkon Ch Winuwuk The Outlaw Ch Sezflo Pure Faith By Newlaithe Mrs Y C Miller Glenauld
2016 Ch Roamaro First Issue by Walkon Ch Walkon Okay Dokay with Lanfrese Berwynfa Bibbity Bobbity Boo Ch Maranseen Lustre Ch Winuwuk The Outlaw Fearn Pynegar Berwynfa


         

Voting Awards

     
Year
Services to the Boxer Breed
Services to the British Boxer Club
Best Judge
Best Critique
Favorite Breed Club Show
Favorite Boxer of all Time
The Person or Kennel who provides the most support to newcomers
Best Handler
Best Go-For
Life Time Achievement
2002
Ruth Hughes
Joey Royle
Tim Hutchings
Tim Hutchings
British Boxer Club
Ch Tonantron Glory Lass
Marion Ward-Davies
No Award
No Award
No Award
                     
2003
Bruce Cattanach
Amanda Jinks
Andrew Brace
Andrew Brace
British Boxer Club
No Award
Sue Drinkwater
Sandra Parle
No Award
No Award
                     
2004
Ann Podmore
Amanda Jinks & Marion Seeney
Liz Cartledge
Liz Cartledge
Essex & Eastern Counties
No Award
Marion Ward-Davies
Sandra Parle
No Award
No Award
                     
2005
Marion Ward-Davies
Linda Carnaby
Pam Broughton
Tim Hutchings
Essex & Eastern Counties
No Award
No Award
No Award
Walker Miller
Marion Ward-Davies &
Mary Hambelton
                     
2006
THERE WERE NO VOTING AWARDS IN 2006
                     
2007
Walker Miller
Martin Wyles
Liz Cartledge
Claire Kay
Essex & Eastern Counties
No Award
No Award
No Award
Walker Miller
No Award
                     
2008
THERE WERE NO VOTING AWARDS IN 2008
David Spencer
     
 
Services to the Boxer Breed
Best Newcomer
Best Junior Handler
Best Critique
Favorite Breed Club Show
Favourite Champion of the last 10 years
Favourite Non-Specialist judge
Best Handler Person Most Encouraging to Newcomers  
2009 Marion Ward-Davies Dale Marshall-Curtis
Roxanne Morison
David Spencer
Cotswold Boxer Club
Ch Sulez Black Magic
Frank Kane
Julie Brown No Award
 
THERE WERE NO VOTING AWARDS IN 2010
2011 No Award Tracey Dawson Kian Pellow Tim Hutchings
No Award
Ch Winuwuk Lust at First Sight
No Award
Julie Brown Laura Clark  
 
THERE WERE NO VOTING AWARDS IN 2012
Sheila Cartwright
2013 No Award John Crooks Kian Pellow Claire Kay
No Award
Ch Winuwuk Lust at First Sight
No Award
Julie Brown Laura Clark  
 
THERE WERE NO VOTING AWARDS IN 2014
Ferelith Somerfield and Sue Harvey
2015 No Award Kian Pellow No Award Claire Kay Mancunian Boxer Club Ch Designer Game at Glenauld
No Award
Vikki Van-Beck Vikki Van-Beck Robert McDougal and Mary Foan
2016
THERE WERE NO VOTING AWARDS IN 2016
 
stew